NBYO Musicians

  • Violin
  • Gawon Suh ‡ (Quispamsis)
  • Sophie Anthony (Grafton)
  • Marie-Pier Arseneau (Moncton)
  • Jennifer Chen (Fredericton)
  • Younseo Heo (Saint John)
  • Jenica Horsman (Moncton)
  • Alicia Ingalls (Fredericton)
  • Yeauen Kim (Saint John)
  • Malcom Mealey (Moncton)
  • Heather Meisner (Quispmasis)
  • Joel Phi (Moncton)
  • Jonathan Ryu (Moncton)
  • Bryce Stockford (Grand Bay-Westfield)
  • Courtney Strugnell (Riverview)
  • Evan Swansburg (Moncton)
  • Violin II
  • Mariève Babineau (Dieppe)
  • Mackenzie Curwen-Strachan (Moncton)
  • Lauren Dysart (Saint John)
  • Helen Faucher (Allison)
  • Grace Jackson (Hanwell)
  • Nathan Joseph (Elsipogtog)
  • Daphna Koubi-Bahar (Woodstock)
  • Noam Koubi-Bahar (Woodstock)
  • Evan Savage (Woodstock)
  • Melayna Scarff (Saint John)
  • Ha Vu † (Saint John)
  • Viola
  • Erica Fisher (Moncton)
  • Kate Hughson (Fredericton)
  • Haley McKitrick (Richibucto)
  • Madison Mulherin (Grand Falls)
  • Sidney Murgatroyd (Fredericton)
  • Louis Traisnel (Moncton)
  • Cello
  • Signe Anderson (St. Andrews)
  • Elin Bocklandt † (Moncton)
  • Malcom Boyd (Saint John)
  • Emil Couture (Moncton)
  • Sami El Ouazzani (Moncton)
  • Vincent Mambo (Moncton)
  • Hannah Oh (Quispamsis)
  • Madison Shedler † (Moncton)
  • Brian Shin (Saint John)
  • Bass
  • Chloe Brubacher (Moncton)
  • Piade Cliff-Nzombato (Moncton)
  • Leyah Laskey (Saint John)
  • Jude Melanson (Moncton)
  • Flute
  • Naomi Ford (Riverview)
  • Avery Kennedy (Moncton)
  • Anna Lee LeBlanc (Moncton)
  • Celine Nam (Saint George)
  • Lily (Meijin) Wu † (Saint John)
  • Oboe
  • Olivia Blythe (Moncton)
  • Conor Hawkins † (Moncton)
  • Clémentine Ricquier (Moncton)
  • Clarinet
  • Jérémie Arseneault (Dieppe)
  • Alice Campbell (Moncton)
  • Sophia Choi (Moncton)
  • Miranda King (Sackville)
  • Maren Mealey (Moncton)
  • Bassoon
  • Nadia Ingalls (Fredericton)
  • Isaac Phi (Moncton)
  • Matthias Testi (Dieppe)
  • Horn
  • Ejub Balihodzic (Saint John)
  • Jarred Beckerton (Kars)
  • Anik Caissie (Alma)
  • Zoë LeBlanc (Riverview)
  • Santiago Mora (Moncton)
  • John Mytropan † (Saint John)
  • Trumpet
  • Abigail Ford (Riverview)
  • Blaire Guptill (Sackville)
  • Peter He (Fredericton)
  • Robin Weiland (Riverview)
  • Aurora Brideau † (Riverview)
  • Trombone
  • Jessica Donegani (Riverview)
  • Grace Hamilton (Moncton)
  • Tuba
  • Gabrielle Carruthers (Sackville)
  • Percussion
  • Jocelyn Blanchette (Cap-Pelé)
  • Alex Marr (Sackville)
  • Megan O'Blenes (Irishtown)
  • Guillaume Vienneau (Dieppe)
  • Orchestra Manager
  • Sarah Devlin (Moncton)

** Co-concertmaster (Chair endowed in memory of James MacMurray)
* Principal 2nd Violin (Chair endowed in memory of Ericka Low)
‡ Section Principal
† Alternate