Gallery

Camp Photos 2016
  • Violin I - Sumira Bothé
  • Violin I - Jennifer Chen
  • Violin I - Zoë Gautreau
  • Violin I - Marten Hennig
  • Violin II - Younseo Heo
  • Violin I - Heather Meisner
  • Violin I - Gawon Suh
  • Violin I - Jimmy Jin
  • Violin I - Martine Jomphe
  • Violin I - Yeauen Kim
  • Violin I - Joel Phi
  • Violin I - Evan Swansburg
  • Violin II - Sophie Anthony
  • Violin II - Mackenzie Curwen-Strachan
  • Violin II - Jenica Horsman
  • Violin II - Grace Jackson
  • Violin II - Malcolm Mealey
  • Violin II - Jonathan Ryu
  • Violin II - Bryce Stockford
  • Violin II - Courtney Strugnell
  • Viola - Laura Brockbank
  • Viola - Erica Fisher
  • Viola - Kate Hughson
  • Viola - Sidney Murgatroyd
  • Viola - Louis Traisnel
  • Cello - Signe Anderson
  • Cello - Conor Britt
  • Cello - Sami El Ouazzani
  • Cello - Maggie Kerr
  • Cello - Vincent Mambo
  • Cello - Maria Mason
  • Cello - Hannah Oh
  • Cello - Harold Oh
  • Double Bass - Luke Chapman
  • Double bass - Piade Cliff-Nzombato
  • Double bass - Chloe Brubacher
  • Double bass - Jude Melanson
  • Flute - Naomi Ford
  • Flute - Anna Lee LeBlanc
  • Flute - Avery Kennedy
  • Flute - Travis Matthews
  • Oboe - Olivia Blythe
  • Oboe - Conor Hawkins
  • Clarinet - Jihyun Bang
  • Clarinet - Maren Mealey
  • Clarinet - Lucy Higgins
  • Bassoon - Isaac Phi
  • Bassoon - Chloe Fekete
  • Bassoon - Riley Hawkins
  • Bassoon - Matthias Testi
  • French horn - Ejub Balihodzic
  • French Horn - Zoë LeBlanc
  • French horn - Santiago Mora
  • French horn - John Mytropan
  • French horn - Jeffrey Vezina-Goodwin
  • Trumpet - Luc Bouvier
  • Trumpet - Abigail Ford
  • Trumpet - Blaire Guptill
  • Trumpet - Pierre-Luc Laforest
  • Trumpet - Robin Weiland
  • Trombone - Grace Hamilton
  • Trombone - Bernard Souma
  • Trombone - Hanna Wilson
  • Tuba - James Arsenault
  • Tuba - Gabrielle Carruthers
  • Percussion - David Dunham
  • Percussion - Guillaume Vienneau
  • Percussion - Jocelyn Blanchette
  • Faculty group photo
  • Violin I faculty - David Adams
  • Violin II faculty - Mylène Dubé
  • Viola faculty - Chris Buckley
  • Cello Faculty - Lydia Mainville (NBYO alumni)
  • Double bass Faculty - Andrew Miller
  • Flute Faculty - Karin Aurell
  • Oboe Faculty - Chelsey Heibert
  • Clarinet Faculty - Rodrigo Cortina
  • Bassoon faculty - Allain Arseneau
  • French horn Faculty - Jon Fisher
  • Trumpet Faculty - Kate Clarke
  • Trombone Faculty - Peter Bye
  • Percussion faculty - Etienne Lévesque
  • Orchestra manager - Kim Shields
  • Trombone - Sarah McCrea